Subscribe

Join our mailing list for all the latest show announcements, ticket updates, and more!

Roseland List

Upcoming Events

    Sep

    26

    Mon

    Double Tee & Soul'd Out Productions Presents

    Nick Waterhouse

    pigWar

    September 26

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Sep

    27

    Tue

    Monqui Presents

    Jack Garratt

    Brasstrack

    September 27

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Sep

    28

    Wed

    JR Promotions, Chapter's Alumni, & The Breakout Show Present

    Stevie Stone Live

    FliboiMoe, Champagne James, ItzMooky, & More. Hosted By DJ Fatboy

    September 28

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Sep

    30

    Fri

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Machine Gun Kelly

    Mod Sun

    September 30

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    1

    Sat

    Double Tee & Chapter's Alumni Presents

    Futuristic

    Beez, J. Rob the Chief, Shy Grey, Nyce Lutchiano

    October 1

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    1

    Sat

    Double Tee, Kesey, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Machine Gun Kelly

    Mod Sun

    October 1

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    1

    Sat

    Double Tee & Abstract Earth Project Presents

    DJ Shadow (Live) – The Mountain Will Fall Tour

    Noer The Boy

    October 1

    9:00 pm

    21+
    Moved from Star Theater to Roseland Theater. All Star Theater tickets will be honored

    Oct

    2

    Sun

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Pennywise

    Strung Out, Unwritten Law, Runaway Kids

    October 2

    7:30 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    3

    Mon

    STG Presents

    Tegan & Sara

    October 3

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    4

    Tue

    Double Tee Concerts Presents

    Thievery Corporation (Live)

    That 1 Guy

    October 4

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Oct

    5

    Wed

    Mike Thrasher Presents: Sponsored By Portland Mercury's All Ages Action

    Danny Brown

    Maxo Cream, ZelooperZ

    October 5

    8:30 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    6

    Thu

    Bonaphied Ent. & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    The Game – 1992 Block Wars Tour

    Bonaphied, Chez, Rob E

    October 6

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    7

    Fri

    Double Tee & AEP Presents

    GRiZ

    Haywyre, Louis Futon

    October 7

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    8

    Sat

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    The Devil Makes Three

    Lost Dog Street Band

    October 8

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    9

    Sun

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    The Devil Makes Three

    Lost Dog Street Band

    October 9

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    10

    Mon

    Mike Thrasher Presents & Sirius XM Presents

    Gojira – The Magma Tour

    TesseracT

    October 10

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    11

    Tue

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Hopsin – Savageville Tour

    Joyner Lucas, Token

    October 11

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    12

    Wed

    Chapter's Alumni Presents

    Fat Nick

    Lil Peep, Tyler

    October 12

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    13

    Thu

    Double Tee Concerts Presents

    Grouplove

    MUNA, Dilly Dally

    October 13

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    14

    Fri

    Monqui Presents

    James Blake

    Moses Sumney

    October 14

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    15

    Sat

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Common Kings – Lost In Paradise Tour

    Ballyhoo!

    October 15

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    16

    Sun

    Mike Thrasher & 105.9 The Brew Presents

    Ghost – Popestar

    October 16

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    16

    Sun

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Presents

    Common Kings- Lost In Paradise Tour

    Ballyhoo! Ray Goren

    October 16

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    17

    Mon

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    RUSS – Yung God Tour

    October 17

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    20

    Thu

    Disco Donnie, Double Tee, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    DADA Life

    October 20

    8:00 pm

    18+
    On-Sale FRI September 23 at 10am

    Oct

    21

    Fri

    October 21

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    22

    Sat

    Dead Nation Presents
    Daze of The Dead (The Feastival)

    Alice Cooper

    October 22

    8:00 pm

    Oct

    22

    Sat

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Sleep

    Helen Money

    October 22

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    24

    Mon

    October 24

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Oct

    25

    Tue

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Daze of the Dead: Yellowcard – The Final World Tour

    Like Torches, Dryjacket

    October 25

    7:30 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    25

    Tue

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Present
    Daze of The Dead (The Feastival)

    Pet Shop Boys- The SUPER Tour

    October 25

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    26

    Wed

    Monqui Presents

    The Naked and Famous

    XYLØ

    October 26

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    27

    Thu

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Daze of the Dead: Bad Religion

    Against Me! Dave Hause

    October 27

    7:30 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    28

    Fri

    Double Tee Concerts Presents

    Tim Reynolds

    SeepeopleS

    October 28

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Oct

    28

    Fri

    Double Tee, AEG, & Soul'd Out Productions Presents

    Chance The Rapper- Magnificent Coloring World Tour

    Francis And The Lights

    October 28

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    28

    Fri

    Double Tee, Mike Thrasher, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Daze of the Dead: Niykee Heaton

    October 28

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    28

    Fri

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Presents

    Daze of the Dead: Majid Jordan

    October 28

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Oct

    29

    Sat

    October 29

    7:00 pm

    18+

    Nov

    1

    Tue

    Daze of the Dead
    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents: POST MALONE

    Jazz Cartier, Larry June, Hosted By Fki 1st

    November 1

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    2

    Wed

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Daze of the Dead: Steel Panther

    November 2

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Nov

    3

    Thu

    Emporium Presents

    Steven Wilson

    November 3

    7:30 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    4

    Fri

    Disco Donnie, Double Tee, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Zeds Dead – Northern Lights Tour

    Big Wild, Oshi

    November 4

    8:00 pm

    18+

    Nov

    5

    Sat

    Disco Donnie, Double Tee, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Zeds Dead- Northern Lights Tour

    Big Wild, Oshi

    November 5

    8:00 pm

    18+

    Nov

    5

    Sat

    Monqui Presents

    Shovels & Rope

    Indianola

    November 5

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    6

    Sun

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    A$AP FERG

    Playboi Carti, Rob $tone

    November 6

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    7

    Mon

    November 7

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    7

    Mon

    Double Tee Concerts Presents

    Mac Miller

    with Soulection feat. Andre Power
    Set by CLOCKWORKDJ

    November 7

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    7

    Mon

    Kesey Ent, Double Tee, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    A$AP FERG

    Playboi Carti, Rob $tone

    November 7

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    9

    Wed

    Red Cube & Abstract Earth Project Presents

    Flosstradamus – Hi Def Youth Tour 2016

    Slushii, Towkio, Gent & Jawns

    November 9

    7:00 pm

    18+

    Nov

    11

    Fri

    Live Nation Presents

    Lukas Graham

    November 11

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    12

    Sat

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Descendents

    Bully, Broadway Calls

    November 12

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    13

    Sun

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Watsky – x INFINITY TOUR

    Witt Lowry, Daye Jack, Chukwudi Hodge

    November 13

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    15

    Tue

    Double Tee Concerts Presents

    Yelawolf

    Bubba Sparxxx, Jelly Roll, Struggle Jennings

    November 15

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    15

    Tue

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Rittz- Top of the Line Tour

    Jarren Benton

    November 15

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    16

    Wed

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Denzel Curry

    Boogie, Yoshi Thompson

    November 16

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    18

    Fri

    Disco Donnie, Double Tee, & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Keys N Krates – Fall Mass 2016 Tour

    KRNE

    November 18

    8:00 pm

    18+

    Nov

    19

    Sat

    105.9 The Brew & New Breed Present

    Candlebox

    Jeff Angell's Staticland

    November 19

    8:00 pm

    21+

    Nov

    19

    Sat

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    Lemaitre – We Got U Tour

    Chet Porter

    November 19

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Nov

    23

    Wed

    Double Tee & Dead Nation Pre$ents

    YG

    RJ, Kamaiyah, Sad Boy

    November 23

    9:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    2

    Fri

    Double Tee & CMoore Live Present

    Brothers Osborne

    Lucie Silvas

    December 2

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    3

    Sat

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    The Pretty Reckless

    Holy White Hounds, Them Evils

    December 3

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    7

    Wed

    Mike Thrasher Presents

    Jim James

    Twin Limb

    December 7

    8:00 pm

    All Ages
    Pre-Sale Available September 22 at 10am
    On-Sale FRI September 23 at 10am

    Dec

    10

    Sat

    Caged Promotions, LLC Presents

    Rumble At The Roseland

    December 10

    7:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    10

    Sat

    Caged Promotions, LLC Presents

    Rumble At The Roseland – C.C. TV Feed

    December 10

    7:00 pm

    21+

    Dec

    11

    Sun

    FLO & Caged Promotions, LLC Present

    Submission Underground

    December 11

    3:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    13

    Tue

    AEG NW Presents

    Old Dominion

    Steve Moakler

    December 13

    8:00 pm

    All Ages

    Dec

    19

    Mon

    December 19

    6:50 pm

    All Ages
    Pre-Sale Available Sept 22 at 10am
    On-Sale FRI September 23 at 10am

    Feb

    1

    Wed

    Engine Driver & Tastemaker Live Present

    FELLY – The Mermaid Gang Tour

    Gypps, & Special Guests

    February 1

    7:30 pm

    All Ages

Powered by Rockhouse Partners, an Etix company.